Participation support

icrr logo740

Participation support

Financial support to participate in the ICRR2011 conference

Travel support by the International Association of Radiation Research (IARR) 
Click here to visit the IARR web page

We are happy to announce the following 2011 IARR travel support awardees:

Aimee McNamara (Australia)

Aleksandra Gruca (Poland)

Amit Kumar (India)

Amit Verma (India)

Anne Sanders (USA)

Artak Barseghyan (Armenia)

Audrey Bouchet (France)

Carlos Alexandre Fedrigo (Netherlands)

Chao-Yin Huang (Taiwan)

Christina Bauernschmidt (UK)

Christina Ganzha (Ukraina)

Dmitry Artamonov (Russia)

Eliana Beltran (Colombia)

Fiona Lyng (Ireland)

Giacomo Pirovano (Italy)

Jennifer Fazzari (Canada)

Karl Butterworth (UK)

Laura Taggart (UK)

Monika Frenzel (France)

Natalia Niewidok (Germany)

Mukesh Kumar Sharma (India)

Oscar Ardenfors (Sweden)

Reeta Tiwari (India)

Reza Amraei (Iran)

Susan Howett (Canada)

Sylwia Ptasinska (USA)

Wendy Hyland (UK)

Yuan-Hao Liu (Taiwan)

Yu-Chuan Lin (Taiwan)

Yusuke Urushihara (Japan)

 

Travel support by the Polish Science Foundation (FNP)
Click here to visit the FNP web page

We are happy to announce the following 2011 FNP travel support awardees:

Kamil Brzóska

Marta Deperas-Kamińska

Dorota Dziuban

Chitho Feliciano

Leszek Grzanka

Marta Korcyl

Amit Kunwar

Ewelina Lipiec

Milena Marszałek

Justyna Miszczyk

Agnieszkat Panek

Kinga Polaczek-Grelik

Tadeusz Strózik

Aneta Węgierek-Ciuk

Paweł Wroński 

Travel support by the European Radiation Research Society (ERRS)
Click here to visit the ERRS web page

We are happy to announce the following 2011 travel support awardees:

Adamantia Fragopoulou (Greece)

Alexandra Somedkova (Slovakia)

Alsu Dyukina (Russia)

Anna Acheva (UK)

Asal Fotouhi (Sweden)

Charlotte Rombouts (Belgium)

Elina Staaf (Sweden)

Gerben Borst (Netherlands/UK)

Ramesh Venkata Yentrapalli (Sweden/Germany)
 

Not a member of the ERRS yet? Click here to join the Society


Travel support by the Radiation Research Society (RRS)
Click here to visit the RRS web page

Not an SIT member of the RRS yet? Click here to join the Society 

We are happy to announce the following 2011 RRS travel support awardees:

 

Amitava Adhikary                            Jennifer Anderson                    Narongchai Autsavapromporn

Samaneh Baradaran                       Antonella Bertucci                    Payel Bhanja

Paul Black                                       Manuela Buonanno                     Chun Chen

Fanghsin Chen                                Sarah Cooper                              Jonathan Coulter

Kamal Datta                                    Jennifer Dickey                          Barbara Dziegielewska

Iris Eke                                            Cristian Fernandez                    Lisa Folkes

Sheng Yung Fu                                Geraldine Gonon                         Dana Greene-Schloesser

Caroline Hadley                               Carla Hajj                                    Deping Han

Amol Hosing                                   Matthew Howland                        Isabel Jackson

Elzbieta Jagielska                           Hedieh Katal Mohseni                  Zana Kepuska

Svetlana Khoronenkova                  Gabriel Krigsfeld                         Martin Lawlor

Yuan-hao Lee                                  Chang-Lung Lee                           Alexandra Litvinchuk

Christin Lund-Andersen                 Balázs Madas                              Tytus Mak

Adeola Makinde                              Casey Manning                          Carlos Daniel Martins

Barbara Meyer                                 Caitlin Mills                              Vijayalakshmi Mohanseenivasan

Elizabeth Moore                               Devipriya Nagarajan                 Eun-Taex Oh

Moon-Taek Park                               Zarana Patel                             Alexandra Paun

Anita Peoples                                   Scott Peslak                              Ianik Plante

Yelena Rivina                                   Subhrajit Saha                          Merriline Satyamitra

Igor Shuryak                                    Brock Sishc                              Malgorzata Smialek-Telega

Shubhankar Suman                         Joshua Swift                               Juliana Tafrova

Kristina Taylor                                Colman Trainor                          Ivelina Tsacheva

Sonja van der Veen                       Jamunarani Veeraraghavan         Xiao-Chun Wang

Shu-Chi Wang                               Richard Watson                             Jeffrey Willey

Ching-Fang Yu                  

 

  

Travel support by the Italian Society for Radiation Research (SIRR)
Click here to visit the SIRR web page

We are happy to announce the following 2011 SIRR travel support awardees:

Ilaria Improta

Luca Mariotti

Maurizio Marrale

Nafiseh Mirzajani

  

Travel support by the UK Association for Radiation Research (ARR)
Click here to visit the ARR webpage

Early Career Investigators

Hayley Furlong        

Jonathon Coulter     

Melvin Chua  

Scott Bright

Simon Horn

Sylwia Kabacik

General Awards 

Peter Wardmann

Ian Stratford

Siobhan Cunniffe

Don Jones    

 

Travel support by the Australian Institute of Nuclear Science and Engineering (AINSIE)

Click here to visit the AINSIE web page

We are happy to announce the following  2011 AINSIE travel support awardees:

Alesia Ivashkevich

Delphine Denoyer

Olga Martin

Pavel Lobachevsky

 

Support by the Polish Radiation Research Society (PRRS)
Click here to visit the PRRS web page

We are happy to announce the following 2011 PRRS  travel support awardees:

Krzysztof W. Fornalski

Jacek Grębowski

 

Travel support by the Polish Chemical Society (PTChem)

We are happy to announce the following 2011 PTChem  travel support awardee:

Agnieszka Sulich

 

Travel support by the Military Institute of Hygiene and Epidemiology (WIHiE, Poland)

 

We are happy to announce the following 2011 WIHiE travel support awardees:

Yi-Chun Lin 

Alexey Moskalev 

Andreyan Osipov

Abhay G. Puthli

Andrian Yavnyuk

 

Travel support by the Radioisotope Centre POLATOM (POLATOM, Poland)

We are happy to announce the following 2011 POLATOM  travel support awardee:

Abdullah Farooque

 

Travel support by the Dutch Radiation Research Society (NVRB)

 We are happy to announce the following 2011 NVRB  travel support awardees:

Martti Maimets

Ricardo Alexandre Leite

Sonja van der Veen

Ingar Seemann

 

Travel support by the Swedish Society for Radiation Biology (SFR)

We are happy to announce the following 2011 SFR  travel support awardee:

Karl Brehwens

Travel support by the Argentinean Radiation Protection Society (SAR)

Click here to visit the SAR webpage 

We are happy to announce the following 2011 SAR  travel support awardee:

 

Cristina Gallegos